DLIDMC515SC
Attachments

Technical Document
    
Part No
DLIDMC515SC
Description
MEDIA CONVERTER 100TX/100FX S/M SC
Item No
6130352477
Supplier Part No
DMC-515SC
Brand
D-LINK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Unit Of Measure
EA
Pack Size
1
Price Per
Per  EA
YOUR Price
Login for pricing
Available Inventory
Call Us
Depth
25mm
Fast Ethernet
Yes
Height
120mm
Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45
1
UNSPSC
32000000
Width
88mm

DLIDMC515SC



Login TO VIEW Pricing And Availability

MEDIA CONVERTER 100TX/100FX S/M SC

Additional Information
The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided
1300 301 006
Browse, buy & manage your account online !