CBULCTHRUDSM
Part No
CBULCTHRUDSM
Description
ADAPTOR PNL/MNT LC THROUGH COUPLING S/M DUPLEX BLU
Item No
6131388322
Supplier Part No
LCTHRUDSM
Brand
CONNECT BLUE
Unit Of Measure
EA
Pack Size
1
Price Per
Per  EA
YOUR Price
Login for pricing
Available Inventory
Approx 2-7 days
Basic colour
Blue
Material housing
Metal
Suitable for type of fibre
Single mode
Type of connector connection 1
LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2
LC-Duplex
UNSPSC
43200000

CBULCTHRUDSM



Login TO VIEW Pricing And Availability

ADAPTOR PNL/MNT LC THROUGH COUPLING S/M DUPLEX BLU

See Related Products
Additional Information
Adaptors, also known as couplers, are used to precisely align the end face of fibre optic connectors. Adapters are available in both simplex & duplex designs & utilize high quality zirconia & phosphorous bronze sleeves. Standard adaptors are available for all connectors types, & most commonly mount in a FOBOT panel or wall plate. Common Connector Types: SC, LC, ST, SC Angle, LC Angle, MPO / MTP, FC, FC Angle, MTRJ. All mode types are supplied & colour coded to match connector & cable jackets Inters-series adaptors are also available on request
1300 301 006
Browse, buy & manage your account online !